Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

A. Controllers

A. Controllers

We are pleased that you are visiting a website of Volkswagen AG, Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg, jobs@volkswagen.de, registered in the commercial register of the Local Court of Braunschweig under the number HRB 100484 ("Volkswagen AG", "we"). In the following, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data by Volkswagen AG and the following Group companies in connection with your visit to this website and the creation of a candidate profile in our online application system.

If you apply to one of our Group companies, it will act as the independent controller for the subsequent application process. Please refer to the further information in the respective job advertisement.

If you create a candidate profile independently of an application and do not make your profile visible, Volkswagen AG is the controller.

If you make your candidate profile visible to recruiters from participating Group companies worldwide or nationally, i.e. in the country/region of your place of residence, the following Group companies act as joint controllers for processing in connection with your candidate profile outside of a specific application, depending on your selection:

We are pleased that you are visiting a website of Volkswagen AG, Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg, jobs@volkswagen.de, registered in the commercial register of the Local Court of Braunschweig under the number HRB 100484 ("Volkswagen AG", "we"). In the following, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data by Volkswagen AG and the following Group companies in connection with your visit to this website and the creation of a candidate profile in our online application system.

If you apply to one of our Group companies, it will act as the independent controller for the subsequent application process. Please refer to the further information in the respective job advertisement.

If you create a candidate profile independently of an application and do not make your profile visible, Volkswagen AG is the controller.

If you make your candidate profile visible to recruiters from participating Group companies worldwide or nationally, i.e. in the country/region of your place of residence, the following Group companies act as joint controllers for processing in connection with your candidate profile outside of a specific application, depending on your selection:

Germany

Volkswagen AG, Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Group Services, Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH, Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH, Glauchauer Str. 40, 08058 Zwickau

Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH, Karmannstr. 1, 49031 Osnabrück

Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH, Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig

Volkswagen Bank GmbH, Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig

South Africa

Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd, 103 Algoa Road, Kariega, South Africa, 6230

Germany

Volkswagen AG, Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Group Services, Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH, Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg

Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH, Glauchauer Str. 40, 08058 Zwickau

Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH, Karmannstr. 1, 49031 Osnabrück

Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH, Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig

Volkswagen Bank GmbH, Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig

South Africa

Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd, 103 Algoa Road, Kariega, South Africa, 6230

B. Processing of personal data

B. Processing of personal data

You can use our recruiting job portal purely for informational purposes, but you can also register on our recruiting platform to receive job offers and to apply for vacancies at Volkswagen AG and the Group companies listed.

You can use our recruiting job portal purely for informational purposes, but you can also register on our recruiting platform to receive job offers and to apply for vacancies at Volkswagen AG and the Group companies listed.

1. Processing of log files when visiting our website

When you visit our website, we process the following log files from you in order to be able to display the website properly:

  • IP address
  • the operating system you are using
  • the web browser you are using and your selected screen resolution
  • the date and time of your visit
  • the pages you visited on our website
  • the website from which you came to us

The data will only be processed for as long as you access our website.

1. Processing of log files when visiting our website

When you visit our website, we process the following log files from you in order to be able to display the website properly:

  • IP address
  • the operating system you are using
  • the web browser you are using and your selected screen resolution
  • the date and time of your visit
  • the pages you visited on our website
  • the website from which you came to us

The data will only be processed for as long as you access our website.

2. Further use of the Job Portal, in particular for the purpose of application or job search

2. Further use of the Job Portal, in particular for the purpose of application or job search

2.1. Registration & Profile Visibility

You have the option of registering under "View profile" and creating an individual candidate profile. Once you have registered, your registration data will be transferred directly to this profile and will be considered as application data when your candidate profile is further processed. This means that you no longer have to enter this data separately.

You can provide further information in your individual candidate profile. Mandatory fields are marked as such by a red asterisk. In optional fields without a red asterisk, you can provide further voluntary information. Furthermore, you have the option of uploading documents in your individual candidate profile.

The relevant personal data processed in your candidate profile include:

  • Your registration data (surname, first name, country/region of residence, e-mail address and password) will be collected for the purpose of providing you with the access data for our job portal.
  • Master data/personal information (e.g. title, private contact details, etc.)
  • Application data (e.g. curriculum vitae, certificates, highest qualifications, etc.)
  • Information on preferred brand in the Group as well as preferred location
  • Your profile visibility information
  • Correspondence with you in the context of your shared candidate profile
  • Talent pool membership and connected email campaigns

On the one hand, you have the option of making your candidate profile visible exclusively in the context of specific applications. This means that your candidate profile can only be viewed by the recruiters of the jobs you are applying for. Data from your submitted applications (e.g. cover letter, information on possible severe disability/equality) are always only visible to the recruiter(s) processing.

On the other hand, you have the option of making your candidate profile visible to recruiters of the Group companies listed in Section A ("Controllers") nationally (in relation to the country/region of your current residence) or worldwide. This means that your candidate profile can then be considered by the respective recruiters regardless of an application for positions where your candidate profile fits. In this case, they would contact you without obligation, e.g. with an invitation by e-mail to apply for this position.

Your data is transmitted in encrypted form.

2.1. Registration & Profile Visibility

You have the option of registering under "View profile" and creating an individual candidate profile. Once you have registered, your registration data will be transferred directly to this profile and will be considered as application data when your candidate profile is further processed. This means that you no longer have to enter this data separately.

You can provide further information in your individual candidate profile. Mandatory fields are marked as such by a red asterisk. In optional fields without a red asterisk, you can provide further voluntary information. Furthermore, you have the option of uploading documents in your individual candidate profile.

The relevant personal data processed in your candidate profile include:

  • Your registration data (surname, first name, country/region of residence, e-mail address and password) will be collected for the purpose of providing you with the access data for our job portal.
  • Master data/personal information (e.g. title, private contact details, etc.)
  • Application data (e.g. curriculum vitae, certificates, highest qualifications, etc.)
  • Information on preferred brand in the Group as well as preferred location
  • Your profile visibility information
  • Correspondence with you in the context of your shared candidate profile
  • Talent pool membership and connected email campaigns

On the one hand, you have the option of making your candidate profile visible exclusively in the context of specific applications. This means that your candidate profile can only be viewed by the recruiters of the jobs you are applying for. Data from your submitted applications (e.g. cover letter, information on possible severe disability/equality) are always only visible to the recruiter(s) processing.

On the other hand, you have the option of making your candidate profile visible to recruiters of the Group companies listed in Section A ("Controllers") nationally (in relation to the country/region of your current residence) or worldwide. This means that your candidate profile can then be considered by the respective recruiters regardless of an application for positions where your candidate profile fits. In this case, they would contact you without obligation, e.g. with an invitation by e-mail to apply for this position.

Your data is transmitted in encrypted form.

2.2. Talent Pool & Job Notifications

Furthermore, you have the opportunity to be included in the Talent Pool by activating this option during registration / in your candidate profile in the "Search Options and Privacy" section. This means that the respective recruiters, who will be able to view your profile according to your selection (see section 2.1), will be able to place you in positions that are a particularly good fit for your profile. In this case, you would be contacted without obligation, e.g. with an invitation to apply for a vacancy.

When registering, you have the option to activating job notifications. A job notification informs you by email when new jobs are posted that match the filter criteria you previously set in the job search or have similar criteria to the job for which you have enabled the job notification. All active job notifications will be listed in your candidate profile under "Options > Job Notifications". You can also deactivate the job notifications at this point in the candidate profile.

2.2. Talent Pool & Job Notifications

Furthermore, you have the opportunity to be included in the Talent Pool by activating this option during registration / in your candidate profile in the "Search Options and Privacy" section. This means that the respective recruiters, who will be able to view your profile according to your selection (see section 2.1), will be able to place you in positions that are a particularly good fit for your profile. In this case, you would be contacted without obligation, e.g. with an invitation to apply for a vacancy.

When registering, you have the option to activating job notifications. A job notification informs you by email when new jobs are posted that match the filter criteria you previously set in the job search or have similar criteria to the job for which you have enabled the job notification. All active job notifications will be listed in your candidate profile under "Options > Job Notifications". You can also deactivate the job notifications at this point in the candidate profile.

3. Is there an obligation to provide personal data?

The provision of your data is not mandatory. The provision of your data is neither legally nor contractually required. However, if you would like to apply for a specific position via our job portal, it is necessary for your data to be made available so that Volkswagen AG or the Group company advertising the job can decide on your application – and thus ultimately on your hiring. Please note the further information in the respective job advertisement.

The use of the aforementioned functionalities (profile visibility, job notifications, talent pool) is generally voluntary, but the provision of your data is necessary for the use of these functionalities.

3. Is there an obligation to provide personal data?

The provision of your data is not mandatory. The provision of your data is neither legally nor contractually required. However, if you would like to apply for a specific position via our job portal, it is necessary for your data to be made available so that Volkswagen AG or the Group company advertising the job can decide on your application – and thus ultimately on your hiring. Please note the further information in the respective job advertisement.

The use of the aforementioned functionalities (profile visibility, job notifications, talent pool) is generally voluntary, but the provision of your data is necessary for the use of these functionalities.

4. On what legal basis do we process your data?

We process your log files on the legal basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in being able to display the website properly to you.

During your visit to our website, we would like to provide you the best possible experience. In doing so, we take your cookie preferences into account and process your data collected by non-essential cookies on the legal basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For more information on the use of cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy.

For the personal registration on the recruiting website, the creation of a candidate profile and the associated further processing, a contract is concluded in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR and Section 11 (1) (a) of Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPIA”). Please also note our Terms of Use.

If you configure your candidate profile on the recruiting website in order to receive job notifications, to share your candidate profile with recruiters from other Group companies, or if you voluntarily provide us with other personal data, we and the affected Group companies process your data in this context on the basis of the consent you have previously given by means of targeted recruitment. The legal basis for this consent is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time – with effect for the future. You can revoke your consent yourself by changing the relevant settings in the candidate profile.

4. On what legal basis do we process your data?

We process your log files on the legal basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in being able to display the website properly to you.

During your visit to our website, we would like to provide you the best possible experience. In doing so, we take your cookie preferences into account and process your data collected by non-essential cookies on the legal basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For more information on the use of cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy.

For the personal registration on the recruiting website, the creation of a candidate profile and the associated further processing, a contract is concluded in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR and Section 11 (1) (a) of Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPIA”). Please also note our Terms of Use

If you configure your candidate profile on the recruiting website in order to receive job notifications, to share your candidate profile with recruiters from other Group companies, or if you voluntarily provide us with other personal data, we and the affected Group companies process your data in this context on the basis of the consent you have previously given by means of targeted recruitment. The legal basis for this consent is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time – with effect for the future. You can revoke your consent yourself by changing the relevant settings in the candidate profile.

5. Processor

The job portal of Volkswagen AG with the sub-websites of the participating Group companies is being provided to us by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG (Hasso-Plattner-Ring 7, 69190 Walldorf, Germany). Your data will therefore processed by SAP SE as the provider. Your data is stored in a data center in Germany with a backup in Europe.  

In addition, Volkswagen AG and its participating Group companies also use other service providers (so-called processors) who are given access to data for the contractually defined scope in each case. These include, e.g.

  • Companies of the Volkswagen Group that provide services for Volkswagen AG and its Group companies (e.g. IT services for the operation & support of the recruiting system)
  • Services (orders for data processing in the recruiting process)

5. Processor

The job portal of Volkswagen AG with the sub-websites of the participating Group companies is being provided to us by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG (Hasso-Plattner-Ring 7, 69190 Walldorf, Germany). Your data will therefore processed by SAP SE as the provider. Your data is stored in a data center in Germany with a backup in Europe.  

In addition, Volkswagen AG and its participating Group companies also use other service providers (so-called processors) who are given access to data for the contractually defined scope in each case. These include, e.g.

  • Companies of the Volkswagen Group that provide services for Volkswagen AG and its Group companies (e.g. IT services for the operation & support of the recruiting system)
  • Services (orders for data processing in the recruiting process)

6. Anonymization

Your data may be used in anonymized form to optimize our application processes in accordance with Art. 6 (4) GDPR. The reference to your person is omitted within in the context of anonymization.

6. Anonymization

Your data may be used in anonymized form to optimize our application processes in accordance with Art. 6 (4) GDPR. The reference to your person is omitted within in the context of anonymization.

7. Will data be transferred to a third country?

Data will be transferred to third countries (i.e. countries that are neither members of the European Union nor the European Economic Area) if you have made your application profile visible to Group companies based in third countries.

Please note that not all third countries have a level of data protection that is recognised as adequate by the European Commission. We will only transfer your data to third countries to the extent permitted by Art. 44 – 49 GDPR. Insofar as we rely on appropriate safeguards in accordance with Article 46 (2) GDPR (e.g. standard contractual clauses or binding corporate rules) for the transfer to third countries, we will take additional technical and/or organisational measures to the extent necessary to maintain an adequate level of protection of your personal data.

You can obtain a copy of the specifically applicable or agreed regulations to ensure the appropriate level of data protection from us. To do so, please use the contact details in Section E ("Your Contact Persons").

7. Will data be transferred to a third country?

Data will be transferred to third countries (i.e. countries that are neither members of the European Union nor the European Economic Area) if you have made your application profile visible to Group companies based in third countries.

Please note that not all third countries have a level of data protection that is recognised as adequate by the European Commission. We will only transfer your data to third countries to the extent permitted by Art. 44 – 49 GDPR. Insofar as we rely on appropriate safeguards in accordance with Article 46 (2) GDPR (e.g. standard contractual clauses or binding corporate rules) for the transfer to third countries, we will take additional technical and/or organisational measures to the extent necessary to maintain an adequate level of protection of your personal data.

You can obtain a copy of the specifically applicable or agreed regulations to ensure the appropriate level of data protection from us. To do so, please use the contact details in Section E ("Your Contact Persons").

8. Data deletion

Your candidate profile will be automatically deleted if you have not logged into your profile for more than 180 days. Shortly before this deadline, you will receive an automated announcement e-mail. Automatic deletion does not take effect

  • if you log into your profile within 180 days,
  • if you are in an active application process.

You also have the option of independently updating or deleting your data/candidate profile in the system at any time.

You can withdraw your application at any time and/or deactivate your approvals. This is taken into account in the application process.

You can also delete your profile at any time or ask us to do so via jobs@volkswagen.de. Regardless of this, you may exercise your right to erasure in accordance with the rights described below.

8. Data deletion

Your candidate profile will be automatically deleted if you have not logged into your profile for more than 180 days. Shortly before this deadline, you will receive an automated announcement e-mail. Automatic deletion does not take effect

if you log into your profile within 180 days,

if you are in an active application process.

You also have the option of independently updating or deleting your data/candidate profile in the system at any time.

You can withdraw your application at any time and/or deactivate your approvals. This is taken into account in the application process.

You can also delete your profile at any time or ask us to do so via jobs@volkswagen.de. Regardless of this, you may exercise your right to erasure in accordance with the rights described below.

C. Use of cookies & tracking tools

C. Use of cookies & tracking tools

Our websites use cookies to provide complete functionality, provide you with a tailored browsing experience and allow us to optimize the performance of the website. For more information about cookies used when using the website, please refer to the Cookie Policy.

Our websites use cookies to provide complete functionality, provide you with a tailored browsing experience and allow us to optimize the performance of the website. For more information about cookies used when using the website, please refer to the Cookie Policy.

D. Your rights

D. Your rights

You can assert your following rights against Volkswagen AG and the participating Group companies at any time free of charge. If you have made your profile visible to recruiters worldwide or nationally, i.e. in your country/region of residence, you can contact any participating Group company concerned in accordance with your selection to assert your rights in relation to your candidate profile. For more information on how to exercise your rights, please see Section E ("Your Contact Persons").

You can assert your following rights against Volkswagen AG and the participating Group companies at any time free of charge. If you have made your profile visible to recruiters worldwide or nationally, i.e. in your country/region of residence, you can contact any participating Group company concerned in accordance with your selection to assert your rights in relation to your candidate profile. For more information on how to exercise your rights, please see Section E ("Your Contact Persons").

Right of access

You have the right to obtain information from us (Art. 15 GDPR, Section 23 of POPIA) about the processing of your personal data.

Right of access

You have the right to obtain information from us (Art. 15 GDPR, Section 23 of POPIA) about the processing of your personal data.

Right of rectification

You have the right to obtain from us the correction (Art. 16 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA) of incorrect or incomplete personal data concerning you.

Right of rectification

You have the right to obtain from us the correction (Art. 16 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA) of incorrect or incomplete personal data concerning you.

Right of erasure

You have the right to request the deletion of your data if the conditions specified in Article 17 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA are met. Thereafter, you can, for example, request the deletion of your data insofar as it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You can also request deletion if we process your data on the basis of your consent and you withdraw this consent.

Right of erasure

You have the right to request the deletion of your data if the conditions specified in Article 17 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA are met. Thereafter, you can, for example, request the deletion of your data insofar as it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You can also request deletion if we process your data on the basis of your consent and you withdraw this consent.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data if the requirements of Article 18 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA are met. This is the case, for example, if you dispute the accuracy of your data. For the duration of the verification of the accuracy of the data, you can then request the restriction of processing. 

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data if the requirements of Article 18 GDPR, Section 24 of POPIA are met. This is the case, for example, if you dispute the accuracy of your data. For the duration of the verification of the accuracy of the data, you can then request the restriction of processing. 

Right to object

You have the right, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to object to the processing of your data by us if the processing takes place on the basis of a legitimate, balanced interest. In the event of an objection, we ask you to inform us of your reasons for objecting to data processing. We will then no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend our legal claims. 

Right to object

You have the right, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to object to the processing of your data by us if the processing takes place on the basis of a legitimate, balanced interest. In the event of an objection, we ask you to inform us of your reasons for objecting to data processing. We will then no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend our legal claims. 

Right to data portability

If the data processing is based on consent or the performance of a contract and this is also carried out using automated processing, you have the right to receive your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to another data processor.

Right to data portability

If the data processing is based on consent or the performance of a contract and this is also carried out using automated processing, you have the right to receive your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to another data processor.

Right of revocation

If the data processing is based on consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time free of charge with effect for the future.

Right of revocation

If the data processing is based on consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time free of charge with effect for the future.

Right to lodge a complaint

You also have the right to complain to a supervisory authorities about our processing of your data:

1. Germany, Lower Saxony: The State Commissioner for Data Protection of Lower Saxony/Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz Niedersachsen

2. Germany, Bavaria: Bavarian State Commissioner for Data Protection/Bayerische Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz

3. South Africa: Office of the Information Regulator, South Africa
    27 Stiemens St, Braamfontein, Pretoria, 0001
    POPIAComplaints@inforegulator.org.za

Right to lodge a complaint

You also have the right to complain to a supervisory authorities about our processing of your data:

1. Germany, Lower Saxony: The State Commissioner for Data Protection of Lower Saxony/Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz Niedersachsen

2. Germany, Bavaria: Bavarian State Commissioner for Data Protection/Bayerische Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz

3. South Africa: Office of the Information Regulator, South Africa
    27 Stiemens St, Braamfontein, Pretoria, 0001
    POPIAComplaints@inforegulator.org.za

E. Your Contact Persons

E. Your Contact Persons

Contact persons for the exercising your rights

For questions about exercising your rights and further information, please get in touch with the following contacts at our participating Group companies:

Contact persons for the exercising your rights

For questions about exercising your rights and further information, please get in touch with the following contacts at our participating Group companies:

Volkswagen AG

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen AG

Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
https://datenschutz.volkswagen.de
E-Mail: dataprivacy@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen AG

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen AG

Berliner Ring 2, 38440 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
https://datenschutz.volkswagen.de
E-Mail: dataprivacy@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Group Services GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Group Services GmbH

Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
E-Mail: dataprivacy@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Group Services GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Group Services GmbH

Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
E-Mail: dataprivacy@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH

Data Protection Coordination of Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH

Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz@vwgis.de

Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH

Data Protection Coordination of Volkswagen Group IT Solutions GmbH

Major-Hirst-Str. 11, 38442 Wolfsburg, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz@vwgis.de

Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH

Glauchauer Str. 40, 08058 Zwickau, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz-vws@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Sachsen GmbH

Glauchauer Str. 40, 08058 Zwickau, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz-vws@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH

Karmannstr. 1, 49031 Osnabrück, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz@volkswagen-os.de

 

Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH

Karmannstr. 1, 49031 Osnabrück, Deutschland
E-Mail: datenschutz@volkswagen-os.de

Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH

Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig
E-Mail: dsb@vwfs.com

 

Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Financial Services GmbH

Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig
E-Mail: dsb@vwfs.com

 

Volkswagen Bank GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Bank GmbH

Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig
E-Mail: dsb@volkswagenbank.de

 

Volkswagen Bank GmbH

Data Protection Officer of Volkswagen Bank GmbH

Gifhorner Str.57, 38112 Braunschweig
E-Mail: dsb@volkswagenbank.de

 

South Africa

Information Officer of Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd

103 Algoa Road, Alexander Industrial Park, Kariega, South Africa
E-Mail: info.officer@vwsa.co.za

 

 

Version: 15. March 2024

South Africa

Information Officer of Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd

103 Algoa Road, Alexander Industrial Park, Kariega, South Africa
E-Mail: info.officer@vwsa.co.za

 

Version: 15. March 2024